Parish Pastoral

Parish Pastoral Parishad

Names of the Clergy in the Parish

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Rev. Fr John Baptist Saldanha Parish Priest --- Male 9448038051
2 Rev. Fr Rupesh Madtha Assistant Parish Priest --- Male 9611876693
3 Rev. Fr Rohan Lobo Assistant Parish Priest --- Male 9741553052
4 Rev. Fr Edwin Mascarenhas Principal --- Male 9902204832

Names of the Vice President and the Secretary

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Lucas D'Souza Vice President Nithydhar Ward Male 9448109845
2 Demetrius D'Souza Secretary St Peter Ward Male 9448109837

Names of the Gurkars

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Naveen Veigas Gurkar Christ the King Ward Male 9844492372
2 Leena D'Sa Gurkar Cocess Ward Female 998095194
3 Pramila D'Souza Gurkar Fatima 1 Ward Female 9448083501
4 Melwin Rodrigues Gurkar Fatima 2 Ward Male 9845603677
5 Herald D'Souza Gurkar Holy Cross Ward Male 9590660212
6 Monthi D'Souza Gurkar Infant Jesus Ward Female 9986239670
7 Francis D'Souza Gurkar Michael II Ward Male 9845644641
8 Gilbert D'Souza Gurkar Nithyadhar Ward Male 9343371378
9 Prem Prakash D'Souza Gurkar Our Lady of Health Ward Male 9739817427
10 Ivan D'Souza Gurkar Rosar Mai Ward Male 9886677745
11 Timothy D'Souza Gurkar Rosario I Ward Male 9449902962
12 Oswald J. D'Souza Gurkar Rosario II Ward Male 9448300307
13 Christine D'Souza Gurkar Rosario III Ward Female 9035569965
14 Alwyn D'Souza Gurkar Sacred Heart Ward Male 9743082432
15 Richard D'Souza Gurkar St Antony Ward Male 9743082432
16 Vincent Tellis Gurkar St Francis Xavier I Ward Male 9743289214
17 Placid D'Souza Gurkar St Francis Xavier II Ward Male 9448150076
18 Melwyn D'Souza Gurkar St Joseph I Ward Male 8123788447
19 Dulcine Ferrao Gurkar St Joseph II Ward Female 9481513594
20 Joseph D'Sa Gurkar St Lawrence Ward Male 9880727946
21 Shanthi D'Souza Gurkar St Louis I Ward Female 9241978111
22 Maxim D'Souza Gurkar St Louis II Ward Male 9986296607
23 Monica Mascarenhas Gurkar St Michael I Ward Female 9141752605
24 Judith Veigas Gurkar St Paul Ward Female 9036968642
25 Demetrius D'Souza Gurkar St Peter Ward Male 9448109837
26 Ashok D'Souza Gurkar St Rita Ward Male 8951021236
27 Joslin D'Souza Gurkar St Sebastian I Ward Male 9900342719
28 Ashok D'Souza Gurkar St Sebastian II Ward Male 9844916342
29 Molly Sylvine Monteiro Gurkar St Sebastian III Ward Female 9342164492
30 Joseph Crasta Gurkar St Therese Ward Male 9141613721
31 Violet D'Souza Gurkar Vailankanni Ward Female 9964023890

Membership by Office

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Sr Joseph Mary BS Superior, Bethel Convent --- Female 9902176602
2 Sr Veera Lobo SCCG Superior, Nirmala Convent --- Female 9448355037
3 Sr Ida Mendonca SCCG Superior, St Aloysius Convent --- Female 9901628946
4 Thomas Veigas SCC Convenorm St Antony Ward Male 8050932530
5 Richard D'Souza President, SVP Vailankanni Ward Male 9743248356
6 Jacintha D'Souza President, Legion of Mary St Michael I Ward Female 7760050407
7 Rajesh D'Souza President, CLC St Michael II Ward Male 9731658970
8 Shanthi D'Souza President, Women Association Cocess Ward Female 9964837178
9 Dolphy D'Souza President, Catholic Sabha Cocess Ward Male 9845052181
10 Wilfred D'Souza President, ICYM St Joseph I Ward Male 9164828121
11 Raviraj D'Souza Animator, YCS St Francis Xavier I Ward Male 9164594089
12 Baptist D'Souza Charismatic Movement St Sebastian I Ward Male 9590324422
13 Sr Severine BS CBE, School Representative 1 --- Female 9449909848
14 Sr Anita Natalia BS CBE, School Representative 2 --- Female 9663860462

Names of the Ward wise Elected Members

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Martin D'Souza Elected Member Christ the King Ward Male 9743579306
2 Emilda Lobo Elected Member Christ the King Ward Female 9880398627
3 Carmine D'Souza Elected Member Cocess Ward Female 7760490207
4 Melwyn C. D'Souza Elected Member Cocess Ward Male 9448696090
5 Vincent D'Souza Elected Member Fatima I Ward Male 9845120163
6 Sunil D'Souza Elected Member Fatima I Ward Male 9964499085
7 Hilary Cutinha Elected Member Fatima II Ward Male 9845304577
8 Clavy Pais Elected Member Fatima II Ward Male 9880901919
9 Daphne Fernandes Elected Member Holy Cross Ward Female 8762534396
10 Ronald D'Souza Elected Member Holy Cross Ward Male 9945538734
11 Arun D'Souza Elected Member Infant Jesus Ward Male 9945997759
12 Gretta D'Souza Elected Member Infant Jesus Ward Female 9945914088
13 Ravi D'Souza Elected Member Michael II Ward Male 9035082685
14 Savitha D'Souza Elected Member Michael II Ward Female 9901093543
15 Ronald Appos Elected Member Nithyadhar Ward Male 9945922199
16 Sharel Tellis Elected Member Nithyadhar Ward Female 9901321455
17 Veena D'Souza Elected Member Our Lady of Health Ward Female 7760053565
18 Jemcy D'Souza Elected Member Our Lady of Health Ward Female 9731919789
19 Harry D'Souza Elected Member Rosar Mai Ward Male 9901142241
20 Clara Veigas Elected Member Rosar Mai Ward Female 9901348432
21 James Pius D'Souza Elected Member Rosario I Ward Male 9972731993
22 Judith D'Souza Elected Member Rosario I Ward Female 9535619246
23 Apoline D'Souza Elected Member Rosario II Ward Female 7760052936
24 Wilfred D'Souza Elected Member Rosario II Ward Male 9448696302
25 Pauline D'Souza Elected Member Rosario III Ward Female 8861648763
26 William D'Souza Elected Member Rosario III Ward Male 9986152488
27 Dolphy D'Souza Elected Member Sacred Heart Ward Male 9481140906
28 Elmina D'Souza Elected Member Sacred Heart Ward Female 9880272502
29 Thomas Veigas Elected Member St Antony Ward Male 8050932530
30 Flavy D'Souza Elected Member St Antony Ward Female 9743521003
31 Austin D'Souza Elected Member St Francis Xavier I Ward Male 9945281268
32 Emmy Leena Sequeira Elected Member St Francis Xavier I Ward Female 9972420262
33 Vincent Paul D'Souza Elected Member St Francis Xavier II Ward Male 9880773875
34 Hycintha D'Souza Elected Member St Francis Xavier II Ward Female 9964159462
35 Denis D'Souza Elected Member St Joseph I Ward Male 9845246328
36 Lenny Ferrao Elected Member St Joseph I Ward Female 9035625193
37 Maxim D'Souza Elected Member St Joseph II Ward Male 9448953168
38 Jyothi D'Souza Elected Member St Joseph II Ward Female 9740944848
39 Daizy D'Souza Elected Member St Lawrence Ward Female 9902458535
40 Dolphy D'Sa Elected Member St Lawrence Ward Male 9449451981
41 Zeena D'Souza Elected Member St Louis I Ward Female 9964212050
42 Francis Xavier Elected Member St Louis I Ward Male 9353088197
43 Prakash Veigas Elected Member St Louis II Ward Male 9743082498
44 Irene Coelho Elected Member St Louis II Ward Female 9341126477
45 Naveen Felix D'Souza Elected Member St Michael I Ward Male 9900410868
46 Treza D'Souza Elected Member St Michael I Ward Female 9449943346
47 Stephen D'Souza Elected Member St Paul Ward Male 8694947165
48 Laveena Ferrao Elected Member St Paul Ward Female 9663832368
49 Molly D'Souza Elected Member St Peter Ward Female 9535366895
50 Vincent D'Souza Elected Member St Peter Ward Male 9449827090
51 Irene D'Souza Elected Member St Rita Ward Female 9844381257
52 K. Sebastian Tellis Elected Member St Rita Ward Male 9964319866
53 Sunil Francis D'Souza Elected Member St Sebastian I Ward Male 9341135226
54 Felcy Monteiro Elected Member St Sebastian I Ward Female 9480055316
55 Rovin Monteiro Elected Member St Sebastian II Ward Male 9964447811
56 Cynthia D'Souza Elected Member St Sebastian II Ward Female 8722610188
57 Anita Fernandes Elected Member St Sebastian III Ward Female 8105473015
58 Kiran Denzil D'Souza Elected Member St Sebastian III Ward Male 8861125724
59 Priya Laveena Ferrao Elected Member St Therese Ward Female 9880373250
60 Renuka D'Souza Elected Member St Therese Ward Female 9740945100
61 Pritham D'Souza Elected Member Vailankanni Ward Male 9964668733
62 Walter D'Souza Elected Member Vailankanni Ward Female 9449333223

Names of the Nominated Members of the Parish Pastoral Parishad

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Lucas D'Souza Nominated Member Nithyadhar Ward Male 9448109845
2 Harry Tellis Nominated Member Nithyadhar Ward Male 9449510234
3 Alfred D'Souza Nominated Member Sacred Heart Ward Male 9480355628
4 Lazarus D'Souza Nominated Member Fatima I Ward Male 9611876004
5 Gerald D'Souza Nominated Member Rosar Mai Ward Male 9972194229
6 Joseph D'Souza Nominated Member Rosario I Ward Male 9740943195
7 Praveen Veigas Nominated Member Holy Cross Ward Male 9449591913
8 Harry D'Souza Nominated Member St Joseph I Ward Male 9845304395
9 Edward Lobo Nominated Member St Louis I Ward Male 9845833042
10 Cyril Robert D'Souza Nominated Member Fatima I Ward Male 9481517127
11 Praveen D'Souza Nominated Member Rosar Mai Ward Male 9686662960
12 Ronald Fernandes Nominated Member St Sebastian II Ward Male 9448696498
13 Louis Pinto Nominated Member St Francis Xavier II Ward Male 9844897920

Honorary Member

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Basil D'Souza Councillor - Ullal Town Panchayath St Francis Xavier II Ward Male 9448007326; 9741039956

Finance Committee: Names of the Clergy in the Parish

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Rev. Fr John Baptist Saldanha Parish Priest --- Male 9448038051
2 Rev. Fr Rupesh Madtha Assistant Parish Priest --- Male 9611876693
3 Rev. Fr Rohan Lobo Assistant Paris Priest --- Male 9741553052
4 Rev. Fr Edwin Mascarenhas Principal --- Male 9902204832

Finance Committee: Names of the Vice President and the Secretary

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Lucas D'Souza Vice President Nithydhar Ward Male 9448109845
2 Demetrius D'Souza Secretary St Peter Ward Male 9448109837

Names of the Finance Committee Members (Elected Members)

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Harry Tellis Nominated Nithyadhar Ward Male 9449510234
2 Ronald Fernandes Nominated St Sebastian II Ward Male 9448696498
3 Joseph D'Souza Nominated Rosario I Ward Male 9740943195
4 Vincent Paul D'Souza Elected St Francis Xavier II Ward Male 9880773875
5 Melwyn D'Souza Gurkar St Joseph I Ward Male 8123788447
6 Alfred D'Souza Nominated Sacred Heart Ward Male 9480355628
7 Ivan D'Souza Gurkar Rosar Mai Ward Male 9886677745

Names of the Finance Committee Members (Nominated Members)

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Denis D'Souza Elected Member St Joseph I Ward Male 9845246328
2 Gerald D'Souza Nominated Member Rosar Mai Ward Male 9972194229
3 Francis D'Souza Gurkar St Michael II Ward Male 9845644641
4 Praveen Veigas Nominated Member Holy Cross Ward Male 9449591913
5 Harry D'Souza Nominated Member St Joseph I Ward Male 9845304395
6 Edward Lobo Nominated Member St Louis I Ward Male 9845833042
7 Dolphy D'Sa Elected Member St Lawrence Ward Male 9449451981

Parish Pastoral Parishad Executive Committee

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Rev. Fr John Baptist Saldanha Parish Priest --- Male 9448038051
2 Rev. Fr Rupesh Madtha Assistant Parish Priest --- Male 9611876693
3 Rev. Fr Rohan Lobo Assistant Paris Priest --- Male 9741553052
4 Lucas D'Souza Vice President Nithydhar Ward Male 9448109845
5 Demetrius D'Souza Secretary St Peter Ward Male 9448109837

Spiritual Life Committee

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Rev. Fr John Baptist Saldanha Parish Priest --- Male 9448038051
2 Rev. Fr Rupesh Madtha Assistant Parish Priest --- Male 9611876693
3 Rev. Fr Rohan Lobo Assistant Paris Priest --- Male 9741553052
4 Lucas D'Souza Vice President Nithydhar Ward Male 9448109845
5 Demetrius D'Souza Secretary St Peter Ward Male 9448109837
6 Sr Joseph Mary BS By Office --- Female 9902176602
7 Monthi D'Souza Gurkar Infant Jesus Ward Female 9986239670
8 Felcy D'Souza Elected St Sebastian I Ward Female 9480055316
9 Thomas Veigas Elected St Antony Ward Male 8050932530
10 Baptist D'Souza By Office St Sebastian I Ward Male 9590324422

Family Life Committee

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Rev. Fr John Baptist Saldanha Parish Priest --- Male 9448038051
2 Rev. Fr Rupesh Madtha Assistant Parish Priest --- Male 9611876693
3 Rev. Fr Rohan Lobo Assistant Paris Priest --- Male 9741553052
4 Lucas D'Souza Vice President Nithydhar Ward Male 9448109845
5 Demetrius D'Souza Secretary St Peter Ward Male 9448109837
6 Placid D'Souza Gurkar St Francis Xavier II Ward Female 9448150076
7 Harry D'Souza Gurkar Holy Cross Ward Male 9845304395
8 Flavy D'Souza Elected St Antony Ward Female 9743521003
9 Lazarus D'Souza Nominated Fatima I Ward Male 9611876004
10 Sr Veera Lobo SCCG By Office --- Female 9448355037

Social and Cultural Committee

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Rev. Fr John Baptist Saldanha Parish Priest --- Male 9448038051
2 Rev. Fr Rupesh Madtha Assistant Parish Priest --- Male 9611876693
3 Rev. Fr Rohan Lobo Assistant Paris Priest --- Male 9741553052
4 Lucas D'Souza Vice President Nithydhar Ward Male 9448109845
5 Demetrius D'Souza Secretary St Peter Ward Male 9448109837
6 Melwyn C. D'Souza Elected Cocess Ward Male 9448696090
7 Raviraj D'Souza By Office St Francis Xavier I Ward Male 9164594089
8 Pretham D'Souza Elected Vailankanni Ward Male 9964668733
9 Pramila D'Souza Gurkar Fatima I Ward Female 9448083501
10 Clara Veigas Elected Rosar Mai Female 9901348432

Youth Welfare Committee

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Rev. Fr John Baptist Saldanha Parish Priest --- Male 9448038051
2 Rev. Fr Rupesh Madtha Assistant Parish Priest --- Male 9611876693
3 Rev. Fr Rohan Lobo Assistant Paris Priest --- Male 9741553052
4 Lucas D'Souza Vice President Nithydhar Ward Male 9448109845
5 Demetrius D'Souza Secretary St Peter Ward Male 9448109837
6 Wilfred D'Souza By Office St Joseph I Ward Male 9164828121
7 Praveen D'Souza Nominated Rosario III Ward Male 9686662960
8 Ronald Fernandes Nominated St Sebastian II Ward Male 9448696498
9 Rovin Monteiro Elected St Sebastian II Ward Male 9964447811
10 Joseph D'Sa Nominated St Lawrence Ward Male 9880727946

CAP Cell (Carrier Advancement Programme Cell)

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Rev. Fr John Baptist Saldanha Parish Priest --- Male 9448038051
2 Rev. Fr Rupesh Madtha Assistant Parish Priest --- Male 9611876693
3 Rev. Fr Rohan Lobo Assistant Paris Priest --- Male 9741553052
4 Lucas D'Souza Vice President Nithydhar Ward Male 9448109845
5 Demetrius D'Souza Secretary St Peter Ward Male 9448109837
6 Ronald Fernandes Nominated St Sebastian II Ward Male 9448696498
7 Praveen D'Souza Elected Vailankanni Ward Male 9964668733
8 Alfred D'Souza Nominated Sacred Heart Ward Male 9480355628
9 Violet D'Souza Gurkar Vailankanni Ward Female 9964023890
10 Joseph D'Sa Elected Nithyadhar Ward Female

UNICAD (United Catholics of Diocese of Mangalore)

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Rev. Fr John Baptist Saldanha Parish Priest --- Male 9448038051
2 Rev. Fr Rupesh Madtha Assistant Parish Priest --- Male 9611876693
3 Rev. Fr Rohan Lobo Assistant Paris Priest --- Male 9741553052
4 Lucas D'Souza Vice President Nithydhar Ward Male 9448109845
5 Demetrius D'Souza Secretary St Peter Ward Male 9448109837
6 Denis D'Souza Elected St Joseph I Ward Male 9845246328
7 Basil D'Souza Honorary St Francis Xavier II Ward Male 9448007326
8 Gerald D'Souza Nominated Rosar Mai Ward Male 9972194229
9 Alfred D'Souza Nominated Sacred Heart Ward Male 9480355628
10 Harry Tellis Nominated Nithyadhar Ward Male 9449510234
11 Joseph D'Souza Nominated Rosario I Ward Male 9740943195
12 Hilary Cutinha Elected Fatima II Ward Male 9845304577
13 Monthi D'Souza Gurkar Infant Jesus Ward Female 9986239670
14 Violet D'Souza Gurkar Vailankanni Ward Female 9964023890

Sports Committee

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Rev. Fr John Baptist Saldanha Parish Priest --- Male 9448038051
2 Rev. Fr Rupesh Madtha Assistant Parish Priest --- Male 9611876693
3 Rev. Fr Rohan Lobo Assistant Paris Priest --- Male 9741553052
4 Lucas D'Souza Vice President Nithydhar Ward Male 9448109845
5 Demetrius D'Souza Secretary St Peter Ward Male 9448109837
6 Vincent D'Souza Elected Fatima I Ward Male 9845120163
7 Hilary Cutinha Elected Fatima II Ward Male 9845304577
8 Harry D'Souza Nominated St Joseph I Ward Male 9845304395
9 Ivan D'Souza Gurkar Rosar Mai Ward Male 9886677745
10 Pauline D'Souza Elected Rosario III Ward Female 8861648763

SCC (Small Christian Communities) Animator

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Rev. Fr John Baptist Saldanha Parish Priest --- Male 9448038051
2 Rev. Fr Rupesh Madtha Assistant Parish Priest --- Male 9611876693
3 Rev. Fr Rohan Lobo Assistant Paris Priest --- Male 9741553052
4 Lucas D'Souza Vice President Nithydhar Ward Male 9448109845
5 Demetrius D'Souza Secretary St Peter Ward Male 9448109837
6 Melwyn D'Souza Gurkar St Joseph I Ward Male 8123788447

Manik Editorial Board

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Rev. Fr John Baptist Saldanha Parish Priest --- Male 9448038051
2 Rev. Fr Rupesh Madtha Assistant Parish Priest --- Male 9611876693
3 Rev. Fr Rohan Lobo Assistant Paris Priest --- Male 9741553052
4 Lucas D'Souza Vice President Nithydhar Ward Male 9448109845
5 Demetrius D'Souza Secretary St Peter Ward Male 9448109837
6 Maxim D'Souza Elected St Joseph II Ward Male 9986296607
7 Praveen D'Souza Nominated Rosario III Ward Male 9686662960
8 Ronald Fernandes Nominated St Sebastian II Ward Male 9448696498
9 Melwyn C. D'Souza Elected Cocess Ward Male 9448696090
10 Melwyn Rodrigues Gurkar Fatima II Ward Male 9845603677
11 Joslin D'Souza Gurkar St Sebastian I Ward Male 9900342719
12 Pramila D'Souza Gurkar Fatima I Ward Female 9448083501
13 Clara Veigas Elected Rosar Mai Ward Female 9901348432

School Management Committee

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Rev. Fr John Baptist Saldanha Parish Priest --- Male 9448038051
2 Lucas D'Souza Vice President Nithydhar Ward Male 9448109845
3 Harry Tellis Nominated Nithydhar Ward Male 9449510234

Varado Parishad

No. Name Designation Ward Gender Mobile Number
1 Rev. Fr John Baptist Saldanha Parish Priest --- Male 9448038051
2 Rev. Fr Rupesh Madtha Assistant Parish Priest --- Male 9611876693
3 Rev. Fr Rohan Lobo Assistant Paris Priest --- Male 9741553052
4 Lucas D'Souza Vice President Nithydhar Ward Male 9448109845
5 Demetrius D'Souza Secretary St Peter Ward Male 9448109837
6 Alfred D'Souza Nominated Sacred Heart Ward Male 9480355628
Mass Timing
Sunday
06:00 AM
07:30 AM
09:30 AM
11:00 AM
Saturday
05:00 PM
Friday
05:00 PM
Week days
06:30 AM